← All Stocks
SANİCA ISI SANAYİ A.Ş. stock logo

SNICA SANİCA ISI SANAYİ A.Ş. Stock

Makine ve Metal Ürünler

Sanica Isı Sanayi A.Ş., ısıtma ve soğutma sistemleri için makine ve metal ürünler üretmektedir. Şirket, sektördeki yenilikçi çözümleri ile dikkat çekmektedir.

3.22 TRY
-4.45%
2026-08-31
Sortino (21d)
-1.75
Momentum 21d
-8.8%
Momentum 63d
-22.2%
Momentum 252d
-28.6%
Volatility 21d
+73.3%
E/P (TTM)
-0.2634
P/B
0.51
Market Cap
2.7B TRY
Sector Comparison — Makine ve Metal Ürünler
Momentum 21g
Very Weak5/44
SNICA: -8.8%Sector avg: +0.1%
Momentum 63g
Weak16/44
SNICA: -22.2%Sector avg: -10.9%
Momentum 252g
Average19/43
SNICA: -28.6%Sector avg: +36.3%
E/P (Q)
Weak13/44
SNICA: -0.02Sector avg: -0.02
E/P (TTM)
Very Weak4/43
SNICA: -0.26Sector avg: -0.10
PD/DD
Very Good39/44
SNICA: 0.51Sector avg: 4.11
Fiyat Grafiği
Historical Returns
1 Month
-8.3%
3 Months
-21.5%
6 Months
-20.5%
1 Year
-28.8%
3 Years
-59.7%
Quarterly Financials
Hasılat
EBITDA
Net Kar
Q3/24Q4/24Q1/25Q2/25Q3/25Q4/25Q1/26Q2/26
PeriodRevenueEBITDANet Income
2026 Q2776.5M9.0M-55.3M
2026 Q1624.7M175.8M-340.5M
2025 Q4957.1M-310.8M-213.2M
2025 Q31.0B35.4M-89.8M
2025 Q2781.1M-19.0M-195.5M
2025 Q1564.0M4.3M-361.5M
2024 Q4721.3M9.6M-845.4M
2024 Q3582.2M10.3M103.3M
E/P Ratio History
E/P (TTM)
2024 Q32024 Q42025 Q12025 Q22025 Q32025 Q42026 Q12026 Q2
PeriodP/E (TTM)TTM Net IncomeE/P QuarterlyE/P Annual (TTM)
2026 Q2-698.7M TRY-0.0209-0.2634
2026 Q1-838.9M TRY-0.1493-0.3679
2025 Q4-859.9M TRY-0.0834-0.3364
2025 Q3-1.5B TRY-0.0301-0.5003
2025 Q2-1.3B TRY-0.0825-0.5481
2025 Q1-1.1B TRY-0.1521-0.4560
2024 Q4-575.5M TRY-0.2730-0.1859
2024 Q36.3519.0M TRY0.03180.1599
Financial Metrics
Net Marj (%)
2024 Q32024 Q42025 Q12025 Q22025 Q32025 Q42026 Q12026 Q2
ROE (%)
2024 Q32024 Q42025 Q12025 Q22025 Q32025 Q42026 Q12026 Q2
PeriodNet MarginGross MarginROEROADebt/EquityRev. Growth (YoY)
2026 Q2-7.1%21.3%-2.5%-0.6%
2026 Q1-54.5%33.7%-15.9%+10.8%
2025 Q4-22.3%14%-10.2%+32.7%
2025 Q3-8.6%13.9%-7.6%-4.1%0.08+79.3%
2025 Q2-25%11.1%-30.6%-15.6%0.35+20.5%
2025 Q1-64.1%12.8%-56%-37.4%0.18+0.3%
2024 Q4-117.2%14.7%-126.5%-72.2%0.16-23.8%
2024 Q317.7%10%11.8%7.6%0.17+12.1%
P/B History
PD/DD
2024 Q32024 Q42025 Q12025 Q22025 Q32025 Q42026 Q12026 Q2
PeriodP/B
2026 Q20.51
2026 Q10.46
2025 Q40.54
2025 Q30.63
2025 Q20.93
2025 Q10.92
2024 Q41.16
2024 Q30.92
What is the SNICA stock price?

The current price of SNICA is 3.22 TRY. (2026-08-31)

What is the SNICA E/P ratio?

The annual (TTM) E/P ratio of SNICA is -0.2634. Market cap: 2.7B TRY.

What sector is SNICA in?

SNICA (SANİCA ISI SANAYİ A.Ş.) operates in the Makine ve Metal Ürünler sector.

What is the SNICA P/B ratio?

The P/B (Price-to-Book) ratio of SNICA is 0.51.

SNICA Stock Analysis — Borsa Istanbul

This page provides a comprehensive analysis of SNICA (SANİCA ISI SANAYİ A.Ş.), a company listed on Borsa Istanbul in the Makine ve Metal Ürünler sector. The current share price, daily percentage change, and trading volume are updated at the end of each trading session using official BIST data.

Momentum and Technical Indicators

Short-term and medium-term momentum indicators for SNICA are calculated using 21-day and 63-day return windows. The 21-day Sortino ratio measures risk-adjusted performance by penalizing only downside volatility, providing a cleaner signal than standard deviation-based metrics. Annualized volatility and 252-day (one-year) momentum are also displayed to help investors assess both trend strength and risk characteristics of SNICA relative to its sector peers.

Fundamental Metrics

Key valuation ratios include the Earnings-to-Price (E/P) ratio calculated on both quarterly and trailing twelve-month (TTM) bases, the Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio derived from the most recent balance sheet equity, and market capitalization. Financial health indicators such as ROE (Return on Equity), ROA (Return on Assets), net profit margin, gross margin, and debt-to-equity ratio are sourced from the latest disclosed quarterly financial statements filed with KAP (Public Disclosure Platform).

Sector Comparison

SNICA is compared against other stocks in the Makine ve Metal Ürünler sector across momentum, valuation, and profitability dimensions. The sector comparison table ranks SNICA against its peers using percentile scores, making it easy to identify whether the stock is relatively cheap (high E/P), growing faster (high momentum), or more profitable (high ROE) compared to the sector median. All data is refreshed daily and financial ratios are updated each quarter after earnings disclosures.

This page does not constitute investment advice. All information is for educational and analysis purposes.