← All Stocks
NİĞBAŞ NİĞDE BETON SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş. stock logo

NIBAS NİĞBAŞ NİĞDE BETON SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş. Stock

Çimento ve Cam

Niğbaş Niğde Beton Sanayi ve Ticaret A.Ş., çimento ve inşaat sektöründe faaliyet gösteren bir şirkettir. Beton üretimi ve inşaat malzemeleri tedarikinde önemli bir oyuncudur.

4.06 TRY
-7.73%
2026-08-31
Sortino (21d)
3.51
Momentum 21d
+6.8%
Momentum 63d
-18.1%
Momentum 252d
-15.2%
Volatility 21d
+72.1%
E/P (TTM)
-0.1462
P/B
5.41
Market Cap
1.4B TRY
Sector Comparison — Çimento ve Cam
Momentum 21g
Very Good24/28
NIBAS: +6.8%Sector avg: -0.8%
Momentum 63g
Average12/28
NIBAS: -18.1%Sector avg: -14.7%
Momentum 252g
Good17/27
NIBAS: -15.2%Sector avg: -14.3%
E/P (Q)
Very Weak2/28
NIBAS: -0.13Sector avg: -0.01
E/P (TTM)
Very Weak5/27
NIBAS: -0.15Sector avg: -0.05
PD/DD
Very Weak3/28
NIBAS: 5.41Sector avg: 3.88
Fiyat Grafiği
Historical Returns
1 Month
+8.6%
3 Months
-17.1%
6 Months
-37.9%
1 Year
-13.2%
3 Years
+44.6%
Quarterly Financials
Hasılat
EBITDA
Net Kar
Q1/24Q2/24Q3/24Q1/25Q2/25Q3/25Q1/26Q2/26
PeriodRevenueEBITDANet Income
2026 Q238.3M-341.5M-186.8M
2026 Q120.2M-17.5M-10.2M
2025 Q336.9M9.0M-18.7M
2025 Q221.9M2.7M12.1M
2025 Q19.0M-6.4M-3.1M
2024 Q311.4M-2.1M-2.4M
2024 Q218.6M1.7M-1.2M
2024 Q115.1M-2.2M-3.9M
E/P Ratio History
E/P (TTM)
2024 Q12024 Q22024 Q32025 Q12025 Q22025 Q32026 Q12026 Q2
PeriodP/E (TTM)TTM Net IncomeE/P QuarterlyE/P Annual (TTM)
2026 Q2-203.6M TRY-0.1341-0.1462
2026 Q1-19.9M TRY-0.0032-0.0063
2025 Q3-12.1M TRY-0.0146-0.0094
2025 Q2181.35.4M TRY0.01240.0055
2025 Q1-10.6M TRY-0.0040-0.0137
2024 Q3-5.0M TRY-0.0023-0.0048
2024 Q2-6.4M TRY-0.0014-0.0072
2024 Q1-8.7M TRY-0.0036-0.0081
Financial Metrics
Net Marj (%)
2024 Q12024 Q22024 Q32025 Q12025 Q22025 Q32026 Q12026 Q2
ROE (%)
2024 Q12024 Q22024 Q32025 Q12025 Q22025 Q32026 Q12026 Q2
PeriodNet MarginGross MarginROEROADebt/EquityRev. Growth (YoY)
2026 Q2-487.3%29.8%-290.3%-253%0.15+75.3%
2026 Q1-50.6%31.5%-5.9%+124.7%
2025 Q3-50.6%44.5%-9.7%-8%0.01+224.7%
2025 Q255.3%23.8%6.6%5.5%0.01+17.7%
2025 Q1-34.7%25.6%-1.8%-1.5%0.01-40.6%
2024 Q3-20.9%38.1%-1.6%-1.3%0.02+6.4%
2024 Q2-6.6%39.4%-0.9%-0.8%0.02+137.2%
2024 Q1-26%35.8%-3.1%-2.6%0.02+20.3%
P/B History
PD/DD
2024 Q12024 Q22024 Q32025 Q12025 Q22025 Q32026 Q12026 Q2
PeriodP/B
2026 Q25.41
2026 Q17.14
2025 Q31.66
2025 Q21.33
2025 Q11.14
2024 Q31.76
2024 Q21.62
2024 Q12.13
What is the NIBAS stock price?

The current price of NIBAS is 4.06 TRY. (2026-08-31)

What is the NIBAS E/P ratio?

The annual (TTM) E/P ratio of NIBAS is -0.1462. Market cap: 1.4B TRY.

What sector is NIBAS in?

NIBAS (NİĞBAŞ NİĞDE BETON SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş.) operates in the Çimento ve Cam sector.

What is the NIBAS P/B ratio?

The P/B (Price-to-Book) ratio of NIBAS is 5.41.

NIBAS Stock Analysis — Borsa Istanbul

This page provides a comprehensive analysis of NIBAS (NİĞBAŞ NİĞDE BETON SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş.), a company listed on Borsa Istanbul in the Çimento ve Cam sector. The current share price, daily percentage change, and trading volume are updated at the end of each trading session using official BIST data.

Momentum and Technical Indicators

Short-term and medium-term momentum indicators for NIBAS are calculated using 21-day and 63-day return windows. The 21-day Sortino ratio measures risk-adjusted performance by penalizing only downside volatility, providing a cleaner signal than standard deviation-based metrics. Annualized volatility and 252-day (one-year) momentum are also displayed to help investors assess both trend strength and risk characteristics of NIBAS relative to its sector peers.

Fundamental Metrics

Key valuation ratios include the Earnings-to-Price (E/P) ratio calculated on both quarterly and trailing twelve-month (TTM) bases, the Price-to-Book (P/B) ratio derived from the most recent balance sheet equity, and market capitalization. Financial health indicators such as ROE (Return on Equity), ROA (Return on Assets), net profit margin, gross margin, and debt-to-equity ratio are sourced from the latest disclosed quarterly financial statements filed with KAP (Public Disclosure Platform).

Sector Comparison

NIBAS is compared against other stocks in the Çimento ve Cam sector across momentum, valuation, and profitability dimensions. The sector comparison table ranks NIBAS against its peers using percentile scores, making it easy to identify whether the stock is relatively cheap (high E/P), growing faster (high momentum), or more profitable (high ROE) compared to the sector median. All data is refreshed daily and financial ratios are updated each quarter after earnings disclosures.

This page does not constitute investment advice. All information is for educational and analysis purposes.